?

Log in

[sticky post] Posting Form

Posting Form: (Please use this form when making your own post.)


Name:
Age:
Location:
What's in your journal:
What rating is your journal:
Favourite SPN season(s):
Favourite SPN character(s):
Favourite SPN pairing(s):
Interests/Hobbies outside of fandom:
Friending policy:
Where to add you: (lj, tumblr, dw, etc)
What you do in fandom:
Other fandoms you like:
Other comms you like:
Anything else you'd like to share:




Also found on
http://spn-add-me.livejournal.com/
http://spn-add-me.dreamwidth.org/

why hello there

Name: Sushi or Dean is fine. (I strangely prefer the name Dean, it's kinda cool and I did grow up in a valley lol)
Age: 27
Location: Columbus, Ohio (United States)
What's in your journal: First off... I don't update a whole lot. When I do I mostly ramble about things, real life shit and what's going on with my currently. I'll talk about writing a lot, or pairings at times. Though that's yet to be seen besides one little entry about Dean/Castiel. Some of my earlier journal entries might be depressing. I'm not sure since I haven't read them in awhile. heh
What rating is your journal: I tend to curse, but I'm not vulgar or anything. At least to my knowledge but I'm an adult, so incase I ever do, R.

Favourite SPN season(s): everything below 8. I'm honestly not really into season 8/9 because It doesn't feel like SPN to me anymore. Not the way it used to be. I know the boys have matured and things change, but the constant battle and struggle of Sam and Dean's brotherhood disappoints me and saddens me and it's like constant angst all the time now. I really miss the earlier seasons and sometimes I'll watch them over again. So spoil away if you add me. :3

Favourite SPN character(s): Dean, Sam, Bobby, John, Castiel, Jo, Ellen, Ash, Cassie, Katie!Ruby, Azazel, Jody Mills

Favourite SPN pairing(s): not even gonna lie, total wincest freak here but I do enjoy pairings such as Sam/Jess, John/Jo, Castiel/Jo, Dean/Jo, Sam/Jo, Sam/Castiel, Dean/Castiel, Bobby/Jody Mills, Bobby/Ellen, Dean/Cassie
Interests/Hobbies outside of fandom: Wow, honestly? Does coloring and God count? Because nothing as of late. I tend to write and read a lot for the most part. I have an an interest in the LGBT community as I am genderfluid, bordering on transgender. femaletomale. I act like a dude most of the time but then I tend to squee and fan all over the place at cute shit and I'm reminded I have ovaries. If I ever do anything remotely interesting... I'll like, I dunno, tell you. XDD

Friending policy: Nothing really. I may not update a lot but I'm more than likely to check out your journal for updates and comment if I have something to say.

Where to add you: Hm... here is good. I really don't pay much attention to places like tumblr or facebook. Livejournal has always been my main staple.

What you do in fandom: I write! (mostly j2 but the wincest train is coming soon) I wish I could make icons and stuff, but I fail balls at it so hard.

Other fandoms you like: Final Fantasies 7,8, 10 and tactics. Resident Evil, Silent Hill, Fatal Frame, Haunting Ground, Dexter, Disney Films, Horror Books and Films (aside from spn, this is also an obsession) marvel films (mostly spider-man, x-men and thor), Boy meets World, Adventure Time, Spongebob, Fairly Odd Parents, Sailormoon, Death Note, Kingdom Hearts, most things on the food network XDD idk, watching diners, dives and drive inns is amusing and those cooking competitions are hilarious... also I do like to cook but don't do it enough.

Other comms you like: spnstoryfinders, spn_j2_bigbang and spnkink_meme
Anything else you'd like to share:


I'd also like to add I'm incredibly silly and goofy. so if we ever talk, just be prepared for total retardedness. I promise I can be serious though and I do care, and like to listen when someone has problems. I'm a nice person for the most part.

Hello!

<b>Name:</b> Mitali
<b>Age:</b> 19
<b>Location:</b> India
<b>What's in your journal:</b> Just purged my old one and started anew, so nothing except a link to my fic.
<b>What rating is your journal:</b> PG-13 for now, but it'll almost definitely become R later.
<b>Favourite SPN season(s):</b> 4-5 or 7.
<b>Favourite SPN character(s):</b> Dean Winchester, Crowley, Bobby Singer, Lucifer.
<b>Favourite SPN pairing(s):</b> Dean/Castiel, and on some very rare occasions Wincest.
<b>Interests/Hobbies outside of fandom:</b> Photography, music, traveling, reading, and probably a lot of overthinking.
<b>Friending policy:</b> If you think we can click, add me. If not, add me anyway and we'll see how it goes.
<b>Where to add you:</b> (lj, tumblr, dw, etc) Tumblr LJ
<b>What you do in fandom:</b> Read an insane amount of fic, attempt meta, drool over the pretty men.
<b>Other fandoms you like:</b> Sherlock, Harry Potter, Torchwood, Nightvale, Firefly, Doctor Who, Avengers, and even though I don't ship it, I do like reading J2.
<b>Anything else you'd like to share:</b> I just started uni, so I might not be the most prompt at replying. Also, I tend to stay away from the dramatic/shipping wars part of fandom, so please don't expect me to comment on that. I don't really have any fandom friends right now, since I just started my journal but I love reading and commenting on others.
Name: padfootie

Age: 31

Location: Germany

What's in your journal: Mix of fandom & RL

What rating is your journal: PG? ;)

Favourite SPN season(s): S5 & S8

Favourite SPN character(s): Dean

Favourite SPN pairing(s): Dean/Castiel

Interests/Hobbies outside of fandom: What do you mean outside of fandom? ;P

Friending policy: Drama-free adults, please ;)

Where to add you: padfootie.livejournal.com

What you do in fandom: Consuming, freaking out ;), going to conventions, roleplaying and I've even written...one fic ;)

Other fandoms you like: Stargate, Doctor Who and many others, but I don't talk about those much or at all. SPN is my active one.

Other comms you like: Not much of a comm person

Anything else you'd like to share:
Add me, you know you want to ;)

*waves crazily like Misha in that gif*

Name: Laurel
Age: *gulp* Just turned 40.
Location: Dallas, TX area
What's in your journal: Personal updates, snarky complaining, links to my fanfic, yammering about fandom, yammering about the world in general and other fandoms I like
What rating is your journal: R for language
Favourite SPN season(s): 4
Favourite SPN character(s): Dean, Castiel, Sam, Meg 2.0, Ruby 1.0, Jo and Ellen in season 5, Jess, Benny, Rachel, Gordon, Lenore, the Campbells (except Grandpa), Young Mary and John, Kevin Tran Advanced Placement, Mrs. Tran, I'm sure there are others I'm forgetting
Favourite SPN pairing(s): Lots of combinations of the above, including het, slash, threesome, poly, crossover, and OC's.
Interests/Hobbies outside of fandom: Horror/sci-fi movies and TV, writing, crafts, music, reading, researching stuff (I'm very curious), true crime, shopping, doing creative things, video games, the Internet in general, anime, Asian horror movies, reading about the paranormal, complaining :D (I know this was supposed to be "outside of fandom," but I do a lot of things that involve one fandom or another)
Friending policy: If it sounds like we would get along, please friend me. :)
Where to add you: (lj, tumblr, dw, etc) LJ. I also have a DW journal, but don't currently use it.
What you do in fandom: Write fanfic, write reviews, look at pictures of pretty men and drool
Other fandoms you like: The Following, horror movies/tv, anime, Asian horror, retro tv shows and sit-coms, weird/obscure TV and movies
Other comms you like: Big Bang, fanfic challenges, SPN and other fandom-related comms
Anything else you'd like to share: Cut for lengthCollapse )

oh hey :)

Name: Gabby

Age: 23

Location: Winter Park, FL

What's in your journal: Personal stuff for now, when SPN starts up again I'm sure I'll be posting about that. Also Doctor Who stuff, Sherlock (LOL if we ever get a new season), The Vampire Diaries and maybe books I'm reading? I literally just started this journal.

What rating is your journal: Let's rate it PG-16 for language and unf-ing

Favourite SPN season(s): hmmm 4-5. I like this current season too.

Favourite SPN character(s): Sam is by far my favorite but I'm not really a "Sam girl" I love them all, I'm just partial to Sam.

Favourite SPN pairing(s): Destiel, Samifer, maaaybeee Wincest if I'm in the mood. Nothing against any pairing though :)

Interests/Hobbies outside of fandom: Photography, reading, watching movies, looking at pretty things. I'm random.

Friending policy: My journal it's friends only but right now I'll add you if we have a lot of stuff in common :)

Where to add you: You can add my tumblr- http://sparklemoose.tumblr.com

What you do in fandom: I used to make icons so I'll probably start up again. I write on occasion but I'm shy about posting since I don't think I'm that good.

Other fandoms you like: Doctor Who, Sherlock, The Vampire Diaries, Game of Thrones.

Other comms you like: I'm new so I probably need some comm recs haha.

Anything else you'd like to share: I know there's not a lot on my journal right now but I'm looking to start up again and I love reading and commenting on other journals.

Add Me!!!

Name: Kaily
Age: 24
Location: Northern California, USA
What's in your journal: Fandoms, icons, fanmixes, life.
What rating is your journal: All ratings.
Favourite SPN season(s): 4-8
Favourite SPN character(s): Sam, Ruby, Anna, Castiel, Naomi
Favourite SPN pairing(s): Sam/Ruby, Dean/Sam, Dean/Anna, Dean/Castiel, Sam/Castiel, Castiel/Jo, Naomi/Castiel, Sam/Jo, Sam/Bela
Interests/Hobbies outside of fandom: Drawing, writing, reading, video games, traveling, photography, the supernatural/paranormal, and music.
Friending policy: None, it's an open friending here.
Where to add you: (lj, tumblr, dw, etc) Anywhere. deviantART
Facebook
Tumblr
Twitter
What you do in fandom: Icons, fanmixes.
Other fandoms you like: Glee, Harry Potter, Doctor Who, True Blood, Buffyverse, Charmed, Stargate SG-1, Stargate Atlantis, Kingdom Hearts, Naruto, Bleach, and more.
Other comms you like: castieljo ruby_jo
Anything else you'd like to share: Photobucket

Greetings and Salutations

Name: Fetish. It's what I go by, rather not tell my real name as I hate it.
Age: A lady never tells her age, sorry. (Um, over 21)
Location: Florida, USA
What's in your journal: Fanfics off all kinds, news, icons and ramblings.
What rating is your journal: ADULT! (Under 18 need not apply.)
Favourite SPN season(s): (In Order) Two, Five, One, Three.
Favourite SPN character(s): DEAN WINCHESTER all the way!, Castiel!, Meg 2.0, Crowley, Lucifer, Bobby, Ellen, Ash.
Favourite SPN pairing(s): Dean/Sam, Dean/Castiel, Dean/Meg, Castiel/Meg, Dean/Castiel/Meg, Bobby/Ellen (although I am not going to write any "details" on that one, I do like them together), and as an angsty pairing I like Sam/Lucifer with Dean coming to the rescue and schmoopy loving between Dean and Sam afterwards.
Interests/Hobbies outside of fandom: Reading, Shopping, Site seeing when possible, Traveling, writing (even more than I do here), chatting with and visiting friends, arts and crafts.
Friending policy: My journal is FRIENDS LOCKED, I do have a fiction community if someone only wants that, otherwise I only friend those who actually want to be friends. I do not allow lurkers on my personal LJ.
Where to add you: LiveJournal
What you do in fandom: Writer. I like to make icons and some of the easier art stuff too but I am just starting out and not that good yet.
Other fandoms you like: Criminal Minds, Leverage, Once Upon A Time and House.
Anything else you'd like to share: I tend to say what I think, so if you are easily offended then you might not want to bother with me.

Visual Blogging Friending Comms

If you like promoting your visual blogging sites on tumblingg, tumblr_follow ([community profile] tumblr_follow) and tumblrs, you may also like weheartit_promo ([community profile] weheartit), weheartitdotcom and pinterests ([community profile] pinterest).

Tags: